PAST SHOW & TRIAL RESULTS WITH CRITIQUES

We have listed results & critiques that are available

Show Judge Results Critiques
13th & 14th May 2017 Retrieving Trials Mrs H Ellis, Mr J Vella, Mr J Griffiths & Mr R Temple Results 2017 Retrieving Trials  
 7th May 2017 – RATG Ms L Elliott & Ms S Turner Results 2017 May 7  
4th September 2016 Mr Liam Moran, Ireland “Woodmore” Results 2016 Sept Critiques 2016 Sept 
1st May 2016 Ms Annette Alexander, Vic  “Annador” Results 2016 May Critiques 2016 May
4th September 2015 Mr Ray Barrett, NSW Results 2015 Sept 4   
6th September 2015 Mrs M Hean, NZ “Arangold” Results 2015 Sept 6    Critiques 2015 Sept
May 2014
50th Anniversary Shows
Mrs D Marshall, NSW “Oaklodge” &
Mrs E Pope, UK “Chilzer”
Results 2014 May  Critiques 2014 May
8th September 2013 Mrs N Davidovic, Serbia “Retrievers of Golden Duck” Results 2013 Sept  Critiques 2013 Sept
May 2013 Ms Jessica Brown, WA “Swifttreve”    Results 2013 May Critiques 2013 May
8th September 2012 Ms Jo Naylor “Frankby” Results 2012 Sept 8 Critiques 2012 Sept 8
9th September 2012 Ms Christine Ashton, UK “Willowlawn” Results 2012 Sept 9 Critiques 2012 Sept 9
September 2011 Mrs Joan Grimmett, UK “Haydene” Results 2011 Sept Critiques 2011 Sept
May 2011 Mr P Stevenson, Tas “Tweedwater” Results 2011 May Critiques 2011 May
September 2010 Mrs Sue Swift, NZ Results 2010 Sept Critiques 2010 Sept
May 2010 Mrs Margaret Bourn, “Bournbeau” Results 2010 May Critiques 2010 May
September 2009 Ms Penny Gowland, UK “Remington” Results 2009 Sept Critiques 2009 Sept
May 2009 Mrs Beryl Hession, NSW “Goldtreve” Results 2009 May Critiques 2009 May
September 2008 Mr Richard J Edwards, UK “Lovehayne” Results 2008 Sept Critiques 2008 Sept
May 2008 Mrs R Williams, NSW “Leanr” Results 2008 May Critiques 2008 May
September 2007 Mrs Barbara Gell “Leithfield” Results 2007 Sept Critiques 2007 Sept
May 2007 Mrs Maureen Hanley, NSW “Sinderby” Results 2007 May
September 2006 Mrs Anne Nerell, Sweden “Stenbury” Results 2006 Sept Critiques 2006 Sept
May 2006 Ms Pauline Comer, UK “Cracksavon” Results 2006 May   
September 2005 Ms Ann Hagger, UK “Fairfield” Results 2005 Sept Critiques 2005 Sept
May 2005 Mrs Marilynn Morphet, Qld  “Tweedsmouth” Results 2005 May Critiques 2005 May
September 2004 Ms Lyn Walker, UK  “Gloi” Results 2004 Sept Critiques 2004 Sept
April – May 2004
5th NATIONAL
Mrs Ainslie Mills, Canada  “Oriana” Results 2004 May Critiques 2004 May
September 2003 Mr Fred Hayton  “Bellmount” Results 2003 Sept  
May 2003 Mme Tuus Van Adrichem Boogaert Kwint (Netherlands) Results 2003 May  
September 2002 Mr Bernard Catterall, UK “Golmas” Results 2002 Sept Critiques 2002 Sept
May 2002 Mrs Rosemary Easton, NSW “Montego”  Results 2002 May  
September 2001 Mr Mervynn Philpott, UK  “Westley” Results 2001 Sept Critiques 2001 Sept
May 2001 Ms R Brown, NSW “Piarki” Results 2001 May  
May 2000 Ms Robyn Wallis, Vic. Results 2000 May Critiques 2000 May